Here you will find the entries received up till now (once we start receiving them for 2021). If you don’t find your name below but entered, let us know please. If your details are incomplete or incorrect, send us an email by clicking here.

Name Surname Category Club ODN 16/12 ODN 18/12 Item ATKV 20/12
Johann Louw Young Talent ID Boys Fitness from Africa x
Akhile Qumbu Young Talent ID Boys UWC
Christopher Steyn Young Talent ID Boys Paul Roos Gymnasium x x 80m x
Nowic Swanepoel Young Talent ID Boys Fit2Run x x Mile x
Zonoviko Swanepoel Young Talent ID Boys Fit2Run x x Mile x
Marguerite Cockeran Young Talent ID Girls Laerskool Jan Celliers x x Mile x
Keara Domingo Young Talent ID Girls Heat x
Emilia Fortuin Young Talent ID Girls Fit2Run x x Mile x
Tyla Hinks Young Talent ID Girls Maties Athletics x 100m , 400m
Maya Van Greunen Young Talent ID Girls Menlopark x x Mile x
Mia-jay Steenkamp Girls U/12 Sprints Superkids Riversdal x 80m
Elrick Boer Boys U/16 Mile Fit2Run x x Mile x
Rowaldo Cornelius Boys U/16 Mile Athletes Academy x x Mile x
Jueyren November Boys U/16 Mile Fit2Run x x Mile x
Lee-tin Syfers Boys U/16 Mile Fit2Run x x Mile x
Nico Vrey Boys U/16 Mile Nedbank Running Club x x
Helen Cockeran Girls U/16 Mile Kingsmead College x x Mile x
Jonika Jonkers Girls U/16 Mile Fit2Run x x Mile x
Alri Verster Girls U/16 Mile PTC x x Mile x
Thilo Von Westernhagen Girls U/16 Mile Midstream College x x Mile x
Zandre Afrika Boys U/18 Mile UWC
Jaden De Wet Boys U/18 Mile University of Johannesburg x x Mile x
Waylon Jooste Boys U/18 Mile UWC
Rico Leijenaar Boys U/18 Mile PTC x x Mile x
Petrus Lottering Boys U/18 Mile Stellenbosch x x Mile x
Tlotlisang Maile Boys U/18 Mile Individual
William Van Tonder Boys U/18 Mile Langenhoven Gimnasium x
Thilo Von Westernhagen Boys U/18 Mile Midstream College x x Mile x
Isabella Cockeran Girls U/18 Mile Kingmsead College x x Mile x
Selma Kotze Girls U/18 Mile Potchefstroom Gimnasium x
Emilie Nelson Girls U/18 Mile FFA / Helpmekaar Kollege
Chenique Sas Girls U/18 Mile Fit2Run x x Mile x
Jandri Snyders Girls U/18 Mile Hartenbos Drawwers x x
Owen Booysen Men Mile U/20 UWC
Keanu Domingo Men Mile U/20 PTC x x Mile x
Jaycee Farmer Men Mile U/20 Nedbank Running Club x x Mile x
Sherwin Jooste Men Mile U/20 University of the Western Cape
Micardo Maregele Men Mile U/20 UWC
Andy Munnik Men Mile U/20 Midstream College x x Mile x
Lennie Muranganwa Men Mile U/20 UWC
Niel Van Der Merwe Men Mile U/20 Backtrack Athletics Club x x Mile x
Kirsti Bell Girls Mile U/20 Tuks Athletics x x Mile x
Tamica Jooste Girls Mile U/20 UWC
Chanelle Kruger Girls Mile U/20 Murray & Roberts x x
Izelle Kruger Girls Mile U/20 Murray & Roberts x x
Elize Lottering Girls Mile U/20 Individual x x
Leonore Lubbe Girls Mile U/20 NWU Athletics x x Mile x
Charne Swart Girls Mile U/20 Tuks Athletics x
Anja Van Heerden Girls Mile U/20 Paarl Girls High x x Mile x
Danielle Verster Girls Mile U/20 PTC x x Mile x
Michelle Visser Girls Mile U/20 Tuks Athletics
Lara Vrey Girls Mile U/20 Nedbank Running Club George x x 100m x
Danielle Barnard Girls U/20 Sprints Maties Athletics x 400m
Karli Coetzee Girls U/20 Sprints Maties Athletics x 400m
Andrea Cornelissen Girls U/20 Sprints Maties Athletics x 100m
Bronwin Lee Girls U/20 Sprints Maties x 400m
Heinrich Bruhns Men Open Kovsies x x Mile x
Hannes Naude Men Open Kovsies x x Mile x
Bennie Prinsloo Men Open Kovsies x x Mile x
Llewellyn Coleman Men Open Kovsies x x Mile x
Bruce-lynn Damons Men Open Nedbank AC Cape Town
Andriago Davids Men Open Individual
Chris Du Plessis Men Open Individual x
Wade Fraser Men Open University of Limpopo
Hans Gildenhuys Men Open Mavericks x
Garreth Hayward Men Open Maties Athletics x Mile
Deon-lee Hendricks Men Open Athletes Academy x x Mile x
Ruan Jonck Men Open Kovsies x x Mile x
Joshua Kirby Men Open Kuils River Runners Club
Abrie Kruger Men Open North West University
Rouxan Le Roux Men Open PTC x
Francois Massaqua Men Open Nedbank Running Club ASWD
Siyabonga Mokgothu Men Open University of Johannesburg
Moribishane Bennett Molefe Men Open Thembisa Athletics Club
Marc Mostert Men Open Individual
Malefetsane Motloung Men Open Sasolburg Athletics Club
Moeketsi Isaac Rooi Motloung Men Open Kasi AC
Jerry Motsau Men Open PTC x x Mile x
James Munnik Men Open Midstream x x Mile x
Luan Munnik Men Open PTC x x Mile x
Rowhaldo Ratz Men Open Athletes Academy x x Mile x
Jean Rossouw Men Open Backtrack Club x x Mile x
Mervin Steenkamp Men Open Coastline AC
Tiaan Swanepoel Men Open Paul Roos Gimnasium / Endurocad x x Mile x
Christopher Swart Men Open PTC x x Mile x
Nhlanhla Tentu Men Open Orlando Athletics Club
Daniel Viljoen Men Open Hoërskool Randburg x x Mile x
Melt Von Molendorff Men Open Athletes Academy x x Mile x
Nicholas Whittaker Men Open Fitness from Africa x x Mile x
Rheece Burgess Men Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 100m
Shalton Cobern Men Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 400m
Shane Erasmus Men Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 400m
Shane Erasmus Men Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 400m
Keagan Fourie Men Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 100m
Gardeo Isaacs Men Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 100m
Jermaine Isaacs Men Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 400m
Manfred Ndamane Men Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 100m
Jason October Men Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 100m, 400m
Jesse Perez Men Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 100m, 400m
Kesa Molotsane Ladies Open Murray & Roberts x x Mile x
Lizandre Mulder Ladies Open Kovsies x x Mile x
Vicky Oelofse Ladies Open Kovsies x x Mile x
Ts’epang Sello Ladies Open Kovsies x x Mile x
Sharlan Boer Ladies Open Fit2Run x x Mile x
Nonkululeko Dlamini Ladies Open TUT Athletics Club
Carla Nothnagel Ladies Open 32Gi SWD x x 80m x
Carina Viljoen Ladies Open Murray and Roberts x x Mile x
Simonay Weitsz Ladies Open Tuks Athletics x x Mile x
Mieke Schwartz Ladies Open Sprints Maties Athletics x 100m
Clyde Avontuur 40+ Men Mile Individual
Karel Burger 40+ Men Mile Murray & Roberts x
Gilroy Domingo 40+ Men Mile Heat x x
Naas Du Preez 40+ Men Mile Tuks Athletics x
Andre Jakobus 40+ Men Mile Individual x
Joseph Joseph 40+ Men Mile Nedbank Running Club
Peet Mienie 40+ Men Mile Alpha Centurion Athletic Club
Hendrik Prins 40+ Men Mile Nedbank Running Club George x x Mile x
DB Prinsloo 40+ Men Mile Kovsies x x
Marili Munnik 40+ Ladies Mile Tuks Athletics x x Mile x
Michaela Vrey 40+ Ladies Mile Nedbank Running Club George x