Here you will find the entries received up till now (once we start receiving them for 2018). If you don’t find your name below but entered, let us know please. If your details are incomplete or incorrect, send us an email by clicking here.

SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS

Name Surname Age Category Club ODN 17/12 GRG 19/12 ATKV 21/12
1 Beoline Baker 10 Running Riversdal Super Kids x x x
2 Helen Cockeran 12 Running Kingsmead College x x x
3 Kairah Da Gama 9 Running Individual
4 Joanique Horn 13 Running Maties x x x
5 Chante Jafta 13 Running Riversdal Super Kids x x x
6 Christolique Mc Niel 13 Running Maties x x x
7 Dione Odendaal 13 Running Protea Atletiekklub x x x
8 Tonya Schoeman 10 Running Hartenbos Drawwers x x x
9 Desere Steynberg 13 Running Suikerbosrand AC
10 Melanie Van Rensburg 10 Running Laerskool Wesbank x x
11 Anri Verster 12 Running Mooirivier (Potch) x x

SUB-JUNIOR BOYS

Name Surname Age Category Club ODN 17/12 GRG 19/12 ATKV 21/12
1 Breytin Baker 12 Running Riversdal Super Kids x x x
2 Rocco Calitz 12 Running Curro Mossel Bay x x
3 Henrique Cupido 11 Running Riversdal Super Kids x x x
4 Willmark Daniels 10 Running Riversdal Super Kids x x x
5 Corne De Fouw 13 Running Monnas
6 Marius De Vlam 11 Running Riversdal Super Kids x x x
7 Jaden De Wet 13 Running Helpmekaar College x x x
8 Armand Dixon 10 Running Laerskool Rynfield x
9 Luwayden Goliath 9 Running Riversdal Super Kids x x x
10 Granville Joseph 10 Running Riversdal Super Kids x x x
11 Hattingh Nel 13 Running Beaumont Primary x x x
12 Heinwill Paulsen 7 Running Riversdal Super Kids x x x
13 Marco Prins 13 Running HSRB x x
14 Beyon Prins 12 Running Riversdal Super Kids x x x
15 Christopher Steyn 11 Running Shadow Chasers x x x
16 Xander Van Rensburg 13 Running Fairmont High School x
17 Juan Van Zyl 11 Running Hugenote Laerskool x x x

LADIES (Open , Junior , 40+)

  Name Surname Age Category Club ODN 17/12 GRG 19/12

ATKV 21/12

1 Sharlan Boer 20 Elite/Open Maties x x x
2 Rhode Boon 18 Juniors Nedbank x x x
3 Casey Bosman 17 Juniors KPMG/Murray and Roberts AC x x x
4 Monique Brummer 27 Elite/Open Individual
5 Petro Calitz 41 40+ Hartenbos Drawwers x x
6 Thineke Cloete 27 Elite/Open Stellenbosch AC x x x
7 Isabella Cockeran 14 Juniors Kingsmead College x x x
8 Wilma Coerecius 46 40 + Durbanville Athletic Club
9 Elne Conradie 16 Juniors Hartenbos Drawwers x x x
10 Luzaan De Wit 18 Juniors Fast Feet x x x
11 Naydene Dixon 41 40+ Vitality x x x
12 Chante Dixon 16 Juniors KPMG x x x
13 Cara Du Preez 17 Juniors Volkskool x x x
14 Jessica Els 23 Elite/Open Individual
15 Ilse Fick 52 40 + Nedbank Running Club
16 Kyala Harris 24 Elite/Open Individual
17 Bea Hayes 18 Juniors Stellenbosch AC
18 Sunel Jacobs 25 Elite/Open Stellenbosch AC
19 Alme Jordaan 16 Juniors Stellenbosch AC x x x
20 Ingeborg Louw 16 Juniors Stellenberg x x
21 Ilze Louw 33 Elite/Open Nedbank Running Club
22 Mia Lyons 18 Juniors Langebaan x x x
23 Letlhogonolo Monakedi 31 Elite/Open Military Sport Club x
24 Marili Munnik 49 40 + Tuks x x x
25 Lanah Nel 14 Juniors High School Parel Vallei x x x
26 Vuiyiseka Ngumenga 23 Elite/Open Boxer x x x
27 Amoure Patrick 43 40 + Individual
28 Michelle Redelinghuys 22 Elite/Open Tuks x x x
29 Anneline Roffey 37 Elite/Open Nedbank Running Club x x x
30 Chenique Sas 14 Juniors Maties x x x
31 Jandri Snyders 14 Juniors Hartenbos Drawwers x x x
32 Nadia Steynberg 16 Juniors Zwartkop
33 Carina Swiegers 23 Elite/Open Tuks x x
34 Icarien Van Deventer 23 Elite/Open Nedbank Running Club x x x
35 Aynslee Van Graan 23 Elite/Open KPMG x x x
36 Anja Van Heerden 15 Juniors Paarl Girls High x x x
37 Lizeth Van Wyk 17 Juniors EC Active Athletics Club x
38 Danielle Verster 15 Juniors Potch Gimnasium x x
39 Sarah Viljoen 18 Juniors Curro Mossel Bay x x x
40 Anneken Viljoen 16 Juniors Stellenbosch AC x x x
41 Veronique Visagie 15 Juniors Maties x x x
42 Elize Wannenburg 28 Elite/Open Nedbank Running Club
43 Farida Zwane 22 Elite/Open Tembisa AC

MEN (Open , Junior , 40+)

  Name Surname Age Category Club ODN 17/12 GRG 19/12 ATKV 21/12
1 Oscar Bestenbier 22 Elite/Open Nedbank Running Club x x x
2 Austin Bestenbier 22 Elite/Open Nedbank Running Club x x x
3 Robert Bester 21 Elite/Open Tuks x x x
4 Caleb Beukes 18 Juniors Boxer AC/UWC x x x
5 Juan Botes 48 40+ Hillbillies
6 Frederick Botha 43 40+ Le Peleton
7 Joenie Conradie 35 Elite/Open Individual
8 Craig Delo 27 Elite/Open Individual
9 Alvin Dirkse 20 Elite/Open Stellenbosch AC x x x
10 Sylvin Dirkse 20 Elite/Open Stellenbosch AC x x x
11 Andrew Dixon 44 40+ Vitality x x
12 Leonard Fick 15 Juniors Leeuwenhof Akademie
13 Adriaan Fourie 16 Juniors Hartenbos Drawwers
14 Tertius Franzsen 55 40+ Individual
15 Ruben Gouws 22 Elite/Open NWU – Pukke x x x
16 Johan Grassman 46 40+ Runavation
17 Deon Hendricks 21 Elite/Open Stellenbosch AC x x x
18 Abraham Hendriks 48 40+ Nedbank
19 Gareth Jooste 23 Elite/Open Individual x x
20 Lindokuhle Khanyile 23 Elite/Open Kovsies
21 Zevian Le Roux 17 Juniors Riversdal Super Kids x x x
22 Themba Madima 29 Elite/Open EC Active Athletics Club x x x
23 Daniel Maton 17 Juniors Camas High School
24 Mpho Motaung 24 Elite/Open Tshwane University of Technology
25 Jerry Motsau 28 Elite/Open Boxer AC
26 Ryan Mphahlele 20 Elite/Open Tembisa AC x x x
27 Luan Munnik 18 Juniors Affies x x x
28 Christo Niemand 25 Elite/Open Nedbank SWD x x x
29 Willem Odendaal 42 40+ Nedbank Running Club x x x
30 Liam Odendaal 15 Juniors Protea Atletiekklub x x x
31 Lazlo-John Paulsen 16 Juniors Riversdal Super Kids x
32 Duwayne Philander 24 Elite/Open UWC
33 Robin Pick 33 Elite/Open Individual
34 Cobus Potgieter 33 Elite/Open Team Vitality
35 Anville Presents 17 Juniors Riversdal Super Kids x x x
36 Rowhaldo Ratz 20 Elite/Open UWC x x x
37 Timothy Russell 20 Elite/Open Phobians x x x
38 Matthew Russell 22 Elite/Open Kovsies x x x
39 Star Shayamano 23 Elite/Open Nedbank Running Club x x x
40 Koos Smit 62 40+ Hartenbos Drawwers x x
41 Damian Smith 16 Juniors Pearson High School x x
42 Ashley Smith 22 Elite/Open UWC x x x
43 Dullan Solomons 20 Elite/Open Nedbank Running Club George
44 Luciano Stuurman 14 Juniors Riversdal Super Kids x x x
45 Tshephisho Kenny Tshukudu 29 Elite/Open Nelson Mandela University
46 Francois Van Rensburg 48 40+ Fairmont High School x
47 Reinier Van Zyl 41 40+ Individual x
48 Jimmy Wright 48 40+ Individual x